Home Calendar

Filter Events
7-28
Oct

i-paddle kids learn to kayak course

Westerfolds Park
7 - 28 October, 2017
11:00am- 11:00am
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater,Recreational - Whitewater,Slalom,Sprint,Whitewater (extreme racing etc.),Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: club
Host: Canoes Plus Racing Team
21-22
Oct

Bendigo Cup – Marathon & Sprints - Saturday 21st & Sunday 22nd October 2017

Lake Weeroona Bendigo
21 - 22 October, 2017
9:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Marathon,Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: club
Host: Bendigo Canoe Club
21
Oct

ECC Induction/Basic Strokes Course Week 1 of 2

Essendon Canoe Club
21 October, 2017
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: club
Host: Essendon Canoe Club
28
Oct

ECC Induction/Basic Strokes Course Week 2 of 2

Essendon Canoe Club
28 October, 2017
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: club
Host: Essendon Canoe Club
28
Oct

Spring Sprint Series- 200m

Fairfield Canoe Club
28 October, 2017
9:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
29
Oct

Basic Skills Training

Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
29 October, 2017
9:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
29
Oct

River Trip - Jumping Creek to Warrandyte

Jumping Creek to Warrandyte
29 October, 2017
9:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Whitewater
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
29
Oct

WW Rapid Sprint

Dights Falls
29 October, 2017
9:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
4
Nov

Southern Cup whitewater sprint 1

mersey river tasmania
4 November, 2017
12:00pm- 2:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: club
Host: Canoes Plus Racing Team
4
Nov

The Impossible Ocean Race

Barwon to Torquay
4 November, 2017
9:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Ocean Racing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
5
Nov

Club Paddle - Williamstown (experienced paddlers only)

ECC
5 November, 2017
9:30am- 2:30pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Essendon Canoe Club
6
Nov

Southern Cup whitewater sprint 2

Bradys Lake Tasmania
6 November, 2017
1:00pm- 2:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: club
Host: Canoes Plus Racing Team
11-12
Nov

Level 1 Flatwater Guide Training

Geelong Canoe Club
11 - 12 November, 2017
9:00am- 5:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
11
Nov

Come N Try Morning in conjunction with MVCC Activ 8 event

ECC Clubrooms
11 November, 2017
9:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: club
Host: Essendon Canoe Club
11
Nov

Goulburn Classic River Race

Goulburn River
11 November, 2017
9:30am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Marathon,Recreational - Flatwater,Recreational - Whitewater,Whitewater (extreme racing etc.),Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
12
Nov

Basic Skills Training

Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
12 November, 2017
9:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
12
Nov

Footscray Dress Rehearsal

Footscray Canoe Club
12 November, 2017
9:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Marathon
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
18
Nov

ECC Induction/Basic Strokes Course Week 1 of 2

Essendon Canoe Club
18 November, 2017
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: club
Host: Essendon Canoe Club
18-19
Nov

Level 1 Flatwater Guide Training

Westerfolds Park Templestowe
18 - 19 November, 2017
9:00am- 5:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
18-19
Nov

Level 1 Flatwater Guide Training

Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
18 - 19 November, 2017
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
18
Nov

Murray Quad Peaches and Cream Paddle

Thompson Beach, Cobram
18 November, 2017
11:00am- 6:00pm
Discipline(s): Marathon,Multisport,Outrigger,Paracanoe,Recreational - Flatwater,Recreational - Sea Kayaking,Stand Up Paddleboarding (SUP)
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: club
Host: Yarrawonga Mulwala Amateur Canoe Club