Home Calendar

Filter Events

There are no events that match your search

Some events outside your search parameters may be what you are after:

22
Apr

Logan River Marathon - Race 2 Pacific Coast Paddle Series

Logan River
22 April, 2018
Discipline(s): Marathon,Ocean Racing,Recreational - Flatwater,Stand Up Paddleboarding (SUP)
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: club
22
Apr

Paddle Against Plastic Event

Power House Rowing Club, 164 Alexandra Avenue Toorak.
22 April, 2018
9:00am- 11:30am
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater,Recreational - Whitewater,Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: state
22
Apr

Yarra Series Race 1

Fitzsimons Lane Bridge Templestowe
22 April, 2018
9:00am- 2:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
22
Apr

Active Parks - Canoe Explore

East Brisbane
22 April, 2018
1:30pm- 4:30pm
Discipline(s): Multisport
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
22
Apr

Level 1 Flatwater Guide Assessment

Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
22 April, 2018
9:00am- 5:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
22
Apr

Victorian Marathon Championships

Geelong Canoe Club
22 April, 2018
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Marathon
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
22
Apr

Yarra DR Classic

Griffths Park
22 April, 2018
8:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Canoe Polo,Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
23-18
Apr-Jun

MCC Coaching 2018 Term 2

Templestowe, Lilydale and Warburton
23 April - 18 June, 2018
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: club
23-24
Apr-Jun

MCC Coaching 2018 Term 2 test

Westerfolds Warburton Lilydale
23 April - 24 June, 2018
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: club
23-25
Apr

DECD Kayak Training Week

Port Augusta, Port Vincent, Victor Harbor, Port Noarlunga
23 - 25 April, 2018
9:00am- 5:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
23-24
Apr-Jun

MCC Coaching Registration 2018 Term 2

Westerfolds Park (Templestowe) & Warburton
23 April - 24 June, 2018
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: club
24
Apr

GOLD - Canoe Moon River

Graceville
24 April, 2018
5:00pm- 8:00pm
Discipline(s): Multisport
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
24-29
Apr

Fraser Island- Dash to Sandy Cape (Grade 2)

Urangan Boat Harbour
24 - 29 April, 2018
3:00pm- 9:00am
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
24
Apr

Cleveland to King Island

Cleveland Masthead Drive
24 April, 2018
8:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
25
Apr

Anzac Day Paddle All Grades)

Macleay Island
25 April, 2018
3:30am- 10:00am
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
25
Apr

Wednesday Night Group Paddle

ECC - Maribrynong River
25 April, 2018
6:30pm- 8:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
25-27
Apr

Introduction to open canoeing

25 - 27 April, 2018
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Adventure Training Consultants
26-27
Apr

Flatwater Guide - Canoe

Jindabyne
26 - 27 April, 2018
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Action Learning Initiatives
27-29
Apr

NTS CAMP 2018

Whitewater Stadium, Penrith, NSW
27 - 29 April, 2018
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: national
28
Apr

ECC Clubroom working bee

ECC Clubrooms
28 April, 2018
8:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: club
28
Apr

Flatwater Guide & Instructor Assessment

Lake Kurwongbah
28 April, 2018
8:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state